0 ratings
Chasse Knee-High Cheer Sock
Stay supported and stylish with the Chassé Knee-High Cheer Sock!
Chasse Knee-High Cheer Sock
Item #: 41881710

Chasse Knee-High Cheer Sock

Item #: 41881710

XAF 15561

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, July 19
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Stay supported and stylish with the Chassé Knee-High Cheer Sock!
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Comfort Fit
Designed for maximum comfort, these knee-high socks provide a snug fit that stays in place during vigorous cheer routines, ensuring athletes focus on performance without discomfort.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality, durable fibers, these socks resist wear and tear, making them ideal for daily practice and competitions, offering excellent value and longevity.
Vibrant Colors
Available in a variety of eye-catching colors, these socks allow cheer teams to showcase their spirit and personality, enhancing team aesthetics while boosting confidence during performances.

Product Details

Shop the latest collection of Chasse Knee-High Cheer Sock at Ubuy Central African Republic. Find the best deals & discounts on cheer socks for all your cheerleading needs.
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Cheerleaders

    Ideal for cheerleaders needing supportive and stylish socks for performance and practice, enhancing their overall appearance.

  • Athletes

    Fits athletes requiring comfortable knee-high socks that offer both functionality and style during various sports activities.

  • Costume Events

    Suitable for costume events where stylish knee-high socks complete cheerleading or performance outfits, providing flair and additional style.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Wear

    Not ideal for everyday casual use as the design and material may not provide the comfort needed for regular wear.

  • Hot Weather

    May not be suitable for hot climates, as knee-high socks can trap heat and cause discomfort during warm conditions.

  • Professional Sports

    Not recommended for high-performance sports requiring technical gear, as these socks may lack the advanced features needed.

Product Description

Chasse Knee-High Cheer Sock

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks made from?

    Answer: Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks are typically crafted from a blend of high-quality materials such as nylon and lycra. This combination ensures durability, flexibility, and comfort during wear. The fabric allows for breathability while still providing enough compression to support your legs during cheer routines and practice sessions. Whether you're performing stunts or tumbling, these socks help keep your feet cozy and secure.
  • Question: Are Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks available in different sizes?

    Answer: Yes, Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks come in various sizes to accommodate different foot sizes. It's essential to choose the correct size to ensure optimal comfort and performance. Properly fitting socks help to prevent issues like blisters and slipping during rigorous cheer activities. To find the perfect fit, refer to the size chart provided by the manufacturer, which usually correlates with shoe sizes.
  • Question: What colors are available for Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks?

    Answer: Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks are offered in a wide range of colors to match team uniforms or personal preferences. Common options include classic shades like black, white, and navy, as well as vibrant colors and patterns that can enhance your cheer outfit. Having a variety of colors allows cheer teams to coordinate their looks for competitions or events, providing a cohesive style on the field or stage.
  • Question: Can Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks be worn during practice?

    Answer: Absolutely! Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks are designed for both practice and performance. Their comfortable fit and breathable fabric make them ideal for long training sessions. Wearing these socks during practice can enhance your performance by providing the support and grip needed to execute movements confidently. Many cheerleaders prefer wearing them regularly to get used to the feel before competitions.
  • Question: Do Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks have cushioning?

    Answer: Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks typically feature light cushioning to ensure comfort without bulk. The cushioning helps absorb impact during jumps and landings, providing additional support where it's needed most. This feature is particularly beneficial for cheerleaders who engage in high-energy routines that involve a lot of movement. With the right level of cushioning, you can maintain focus on performance without worrying about discomfort.
  • Question: How do I care for my Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks?

    Answer: To maintain the quality and longevity of your Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks, it's recommended to machine wash them in cold water and tumble dry on low. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, as these can damage the fabric's elasticity and moisture-wicking properties. Proper care ensures that the socks remain in top shape, providing the same level of support and comfort, whether for practices or competitions.
  • Question: Are Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks suitable for all sports?

    Answer: While Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks are specifically designed for cheerleading, they can be suitable for other sports that require similar support and comfort, such as dance or gymnastics. The knee-high design provides additional compression and warmth to the calves, which can be beneficial during various athletic activities. However, for sports with specific footwear or performance needs, consider specialized socks designed for those activities.
  • Question: Do Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks provide arch support?

    Answer: Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks are designed to offer a supportive fit, but they typically do not have specific built-in arch support like those found in sports-specific orthotic socks. However, their snug fit may still provide a certain level of stability for your feet during cheer routines. If you require additional arch support, consider wearing custom orthotic inserts along with these socks for enhanced comfort.
  • Question: Can I buy Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks in bulk for my team?

    Answer: Yes, many retailers, including Chasse, offer options for bulk purchases of Knee-High Cheer Socks. Buying in bulk is often a great choice for teams as it can result in coordinated looks and may provide better pricing options. Ensure to confirm the availability and sizes needed to cater to all team members, making it easier to create a unified look for practices or competitions.
  • Question: Where can I buy Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks in Central African Republic?

    Answer: You can purchase Chasse Knee-High Cheer Socks in Central African Republic through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of cheerleading gear and ensures a convenient shopping experience. By visiting Ubuy's website, you can explore different size and color options that fit your needs, making it easy to find the perfect pair for you or your cheer team.

chassé Socks Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.