0 ratings
Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle
Make your own Raspberry Pi 4 media player with the complete Argon ONE setup!
Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle
Item #: 97967152

Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle

Item #: 97967152

XAF 60751

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 30
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Make your own Raspberry Pi 4 media player with the complete Argon ONE setup!
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

All-in-One Design
Combines a sleek case, cooling fan, and M.2 SSD functionality into one unit, minimizing clutter while enhancing performance and aesthetics for Raspberry Pi users.
Enhanced Cooling
Equipped with a high-efficiency cooling solution, it prevents overheating during intensive tasks, ensuring reliable performance and longevity of your Raspberry Pi setup.
Easy Setup
User-friendly installation process allows for quick assembly and immediate use, making it ideal for beginners and experienced users looking to upgrade their Raspberry Pi experience effortlessly.

Product Details

Shop Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle online at a best price in Central African Republic. B0CWQ5BTKH
Supported MotherboardMini ITX
Case TypeRaspberry Pi
Power Supply Mounting TypeExternal
Cooling MethodAir
Total Expansion Slots Quantity1
Total USB 2.0 Ports2
Total USB 3.0 Ports2
Other Special Features of the ProductIntegrated M.2 SATA SSD expansion board for expandable media player storage
Hard Disk Form Factor3.5 inches (8.9 cm)
Internal Bays Quantity1
Compatible DevicesRaspberry Pi 4
BrandArgon Forty
Model NameArgon ONE M.2
ManufacturerArgon Forty
ColorBlack
Enclosure MaterialMetal
Antenna LocationGaming
Motherboard CompatabilityMini ITX
Recommended Uses For ProductGaming
MaterialMetal
Number of Expansion Slots1
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Media Enthusiasts

    Ideal for users creating media centers with streamlined performance and enhanced storage capabilities using Raspberry Pi.

  • Developers and Programmers

    Great for developers needing a compact, efficient setup for coding and testing applications on Raspberry Pi platforms.

  • Home Automation Users

    Perfect for individuals integrating Raspberry Pi in smart home projects requiring reliable performance and storage options.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for individuals who need basic functionality without advanced features or technical setup.

Product Description

Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle?

    Answer: The Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle is a comprehensive solution designed for enhancing the performance of Raspberry Pi devices. It includes a stylish case with excellent thermal management, an M.2 SSD HAT for improved storage capabilities, and premium connectors. This bundle is perfect for developers and enthusiasts looking to upgrade their Raspberry Pi projects with faster data access and storage options.
  • Question: How does the cooling feature of the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle work?

    Answer: The Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle incorporates a built-in active cooling system that features a fan to regulate the temperature of your Raspberry Pi. This design helps prevent overheating, ensuring optimal performance during demanding tasks. By maintaining a stable operating temperature, users can enjoy smoother multitasking and enhanced longevity for their device.
  • Question: Can I install an M.2 SSD into the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle?

    Answer: Yes, you can install an M.2 SSD into the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle. The bundle comes with an M.2 SSD HAT that facilitates the integration of various M.2 NVMe SSDs. This allows for expansive storage options, making it ideal for media projects, gaming emulators, or data-heavy applications.
  • Question: What are the benefits of using the Argon ONE case?

    Answer: The Argon ONE case offers several benefits, including enhanced heat dissipation, a sleek design, and accessibility to all ports. Its aluminum build not only looks modern but also improves heat management compared to plastic cases. Furthermore, this design allows users to easily access HDMI, audio, and USB ports, making it a practical choice for diverse applications.
  • Question: Is the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle compatible with all Raspberry Pi models?

    Answer: The Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle is specifically designed for the Raspberry Pi 4 model. It is optimized to fit the Pi 4's dimensions and functionality, ensuring that users can make the most of the Raspberry Pi's capabilities. For those using other Raspberry Pi models, alternative cases may be needed to ensure compatibility.
  • Question: What kind of projects can benefit from the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle?

    Answer: The Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle is perfect for various projects such as media servers, game emulators, and IoT applications. Its advanced cooling and storage options make it an excellent choice for high-demand scenarios like video streaming or running multiple applications simultaneously, ensuring that users achieve reliable performance without overheating.
  • Question: How do I install the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle?

    Answer: Installing the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle involves securing the Raspberry Pi into the case and integrating the M.2 SSD. The process includes attaching the Raspberry Pi using the provided screws and connecting the M.2 SSD to the HAT. Clear instructions are included, making it straightforward for users to set up and start utilizing their new bundle quickly.
  • Question: Does the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle come with a power supply?

    Answer: The Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle does not typically include a power supply. Users are encouraged to use a compatible Raspberry Pi power supply with the appropriate specifications to ensure efficient operation. A stable power source is essential for maintaining the performance of both your Raspberry Pi and the M.2 SSD.
  • Question: What are the differences between the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle and other cases?

    Answer: The Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle stands out due to its integrated active cooling, M.2 SSD capabilities, and premium build quality. Unlike standard cases, it features enhanced thermal management, making it ideal for high-performance tasks. Additionally, the ability to expand storage with M.2 SSDs makes it a more versatile choice compared to traditional Raspberry Pi cases.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle in Central African Republic?

    Answer: You can purchase the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle from Ubuy, a reliable online retailer that offers a wide range of tech products. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience, allowing you to easily find and order the Argon ONE M.2 Media Bundle from the comfort of your home.

Argon Forty Single Board Computers Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Supports M.2 SATA SSD drives
  • Integrated cooling system
  • Multiple connectivity options
  • High-quality aluminum design
  • Easy assembly and setup

Cons

  • Slightly higher price point

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.