Minecraft Creeper Hoodie
XAF 28587
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
The ultimate price for any fan mine, this superb licensed hoodie t-shirt for boys is a remarkable product.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- Officially licensed Minecraft Creeper hoodie for boys
- Available in sizes 5-6 years to 13-14 years
- Made from comfortable and soft mixed materials
- Features a cool pixelated Creeper design
- Zip-up style with front pouch pockets and hooded neck
- 100% genuine licensed Minecraft merchandise with official branding
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Young Gamers
Ideal for kids who enjoy gaming and are fans of Minecraft, providing comfort during playtime.
-
Casual Wear
Perfect for everyday casual wear, allowing kids to show their love for Minecraft while staying comfortable.
-
Gift Option
A great gift choice for birthdays or holidays for kids who are fans of Minecraft and gaming culture.
-
Older Teens
May not appeal to older teens due to the design being more suitable for younger children and gamers.
-
Warm Climates
Not suitable for hot weather as a hoodie can be too warm and uncomfortable for outdoor activities.
-
Formal Settings
Inappropriate for formal events where more sophisticated clothing is required instead of casual gamer apparel.
Product Description
Minecraft Creeper Hoodie
About This Item
Introducing the Minecraft Children's Official Creeper Character Zip Up Hoodie! This premium hoodie is a must-have for any Minecraft fan, with its awesome design and attention to detail. Made from a blend of 60% cotton and 40% polyester, this hoodie offers a premium feel and finish, ensuring maximum comfort and durability. The all-over design resembles the pixelated style of the fan-favorite Creeper character, featuring a vivid green tiled effect that stands out from the crowd. The solid green cuffs and hem add a stylish touch to this already eye-catching hoodie. Designed for convenience, this boy's hoodie comes in a zip-up style with long sleeves and front pouch pockets.
The hooded neck and Minecraft logo zip complete the look, making it both practical and fashionable. And as a bonus, this hoodie features official branding throughout, so you can showcase your love for Minecraft in style. Not only is this hoodie officially licensed Minecraft merchandise, but it also comes with care label instructions to ensure it stays in the best condition possible. And if you have any questions about sizing or additional information, our dedicated customer service team is here to help. Get ready to level up your Minecraft style with the Minecraft Children's Official Creeper Character Zip Up Hoodie.
Don't miss out on this awesome piece of Minecraft merchandise – it's a perfect addition to any fan's wardrobe. Order yours today and embrace the world of Minecraft in style!.
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What sizes are available for the Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie?
Answer: The Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie is typically available in a range of sizes from small to extra-large. This variety ensures that kids of different ages and body types can find a comfortable fit. To guarantee you choose the right size, it's beneficial to check the sizing chart provided by the manufacturer, as sizes may vary slightly by brand. Whether your child is wearing it for everyday use, casual play, or special occasions, having the right size ensures they enjoy both comfort and style. -
Question:
Is the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie suitable for both boys and girls?
Answer: Absolutely! The Minecraft Creeper Hoodie is designed to appeal to all children, regardless of gender. Its unisex design and playful creeper character make it a favorite among fans of the game. By being versatile, this hoodie can be a perfect choice for siblings who share the same passion for Minecraft, allowing them to express their love for the game together. It's ideal for gaming sessions, school, or playdates—essentially any fun activity where a cozy hoodie is a must. -
Question:
What materials are used in the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie?
Answer: The Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie is often made from a blend of cotton and polyester. This combination provides softness against the skin while ensuring durability and resistance to wear and tear. The breathable fabric makes it a great choice for all-year-round use, keeping your child warm in cooler weather without overheating during active play. Parents appreciate this blend as it supports easy washing and retains color, keeping the hoodie vibrant after many uses. -
Question:
Can I machine wash the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie?
Answer: Yes, the Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie is generally machine washable. For best results, washing on a gentle cycle in cold water and air-drying is recommended to preserve both the fabric and graphic print. This makes it practical for active children who may get their hoodies muddy or stained during play. Additionally, following these care instructions helps maintain the hoodie’s vibrant colors and comfortable fit over time. -
Question:
What activities is the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie ideal for?
Answer: The Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie is perfect for a variety of activities. It's great for casual wear, gaming marathons, outdoor playdates, or even school days, allowing kids to showcase their love for Minecraft wherever they go. The level of comfort and style also makes it suitable for cozy family nights at home or when hanging out with friends. Essentially, this hoodie serves as a versatile go-to garment for any fun or relaxed occasion. -
Question:
Does the hoodie have a front pocket?
Answer: Yes, the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie usually features a front kangaroo pocket. This is not only a stylish design element but also a practical addition for children to keep their hands warm or store small items like toys or snacks. This pocket enhances the overall functionality of the hoodie, making it even more appealing for kids who enjoy having a place to store their treasures. Whether they're gaming or outside playing, the pocket adds to the futuristic urban style. -
Question:
What is the design theme of the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie?
Answer: The design of the Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie centers around the iconic Creeper character from the Minecraft game. This character is well-known among gamers, giving the hoodie an authentic gaming vibe. The bright green color and pixelated graphic design resonate with fans of the game, making it a statement piece for any young Minecraft aficionado. Whether worn at game nights or casual outings, the hoodie instantly showcases the wearer’s enthusiasm for Minecraft. -
Question:
Is the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie suitable for layering?
Answer: Absolutely! The Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie is designed with layering in mind. It fits comfortably over t-shirts and under jackets, making it perfect for changing weather conditions. This versatility means it can be worn as a lightweight outer layer in mild weather or paired with a heavier jacket for colder seasons. Parents will appreciate the hoodie’s adaptability, as it allows for creativity in outfit styling while ensuring warmth and comfort for children. -
Question:
What age group is the Minecraft Creeper Hoodie recommended for?
Answer: The Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie is typically recommended for children aged approximately 5 to 12 years. This age group is often the most engaged with gaming culture and fans of the Minecraft franchise. However, it’s advisable to consult specific sizes and fit for younger or older children, as preferences for style and comfort can vary widely. Kids in this age range love to express their interests, and this hoodie makes it a fun way to do so. -
Question:
Where can I buy the Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie?
Answer: You can conveniently purchase the Minecraft Children's Boys Creeper Character Hoodie at Ubuy. They offer a vast selection and ensure a smooth shopping experience. Ubuy provides detailed product descriptions, customer reviews, and various options to help you choose the best fit for your child. Whether you're buying for a special occasion, a gift, or simply for everyday wear, Ubuy is a reliable platform to find this sought-after hoodie.
Minecraft Fashion Hoodies & Sweatshirts Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
XAF 28587
Order now and get it around Friday, July 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Officially licensed Minecraft hoodie t-shirt for boys.
- Features a pixelated creeper design in vibrant green.
- Includes long sleeves, front pockets, and a zip closure.
- Made from 60% cotton and 40% polyester for a premium feel.
- 100% authentic and includes official branding.
- Ideal for any young Minecraft fan.